Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 2019-20

PE & PERFORMING ARTS – FACULTY LEADER – STEWART SOUTER

FULL NAME

SUBJECT

RESPONSIBILITY

Miss Amy Clark-Davies

Music

Subject Leader Music 

Mr Paul Imerson

Drama

Subject Leader Drama

Mr George Ford

Music

 

Miss Kay Kelly

 

Vice Principal

Mrs Hayley Millar (0.8)

PE

NQT Co-ordinator  

Miss Sam Edwards

PE

Subject Leader PE

Mr Stewart Souter

PE

Faculty Leader PE & Performing Arts

Ms Dawn Stokell

PE

 

Mr Alasdair Tatham

PE

BTEC Sport

Miss Caroline Tindale

Drama

Subject Leader Careers (Maternity Leave)

 

ENGLISH – FACULTY LEADER – PETER CLARKE

FULL NAME

SUBJECT

RESPONSIBILITY

Mrs Rachael Andres

English

 

Mrs Sarah Briggs

English/Media

(Maternity Leave)

Mr Peter Clarke

English

Faculty Leader 

Mrs Pauline Douglas

English/Drama

 

Mrs Hayley Fern (0.8)

English

 

Ms Lisa Hill

English

 

Mrs Helen Holyholme

English

 

Mrs Brenda Kippax (0.6)

English

 

Miss Katharine Matthews

English

Whole School Literacy 

Mr Nick Merifield

 

Senior Vice Principal

Mrs Cheryl Musson (0.8)

English

 

Mr Malcolm Patrick

English

Assistant Principal

Mrs Joanna Raine

English

Assistant Faculty Leader 

Mrs Val Rayner

PHSE

Assistant Principal

Mr Dominic Webber

English

Assistant Faculty Leader

 

SCIENCE – FACULTY LEADER – REBECCA FLYNN

FULL NAME

SUBJECT

RESPONSIBILITY

Mrs Rebecca Flynn

Science

Faculty Leader Science

Mrs Kerry Harrison Science  

Mr Dean Higham

Science

 

Mrs Sarah Johnson (0.5)

Science

 

Mrs Emma Luke

Science

Assistant Faculty Leader 

Mr James Maddison

Science

 

Mr Ben Manley

Science

 

Mrs Sarah O'Doherty

Science

 

Mrs Kim Renfrew

Science/H & S Care

Assistant Faculty Leader

Mrs Rebecca Rodger

Science

 
Mr Chris Thompson Science Assistant Faculty Leader

  

TECHNOLOGY/ICT/BUSINESS – FACULTY LEADER – HANNAH LACEY

FULL NAME

SUBJECT

RESPONSIBILITY

Mr John Barker

Technology

 

Mr Shaun Birkett

Business/ICT

 Assistant Faculty Leader Technology

Mrs Wendy Copeland

Art

 

Ms Vicky Franks

Technology

Assistant Principal

Mr Will Jackson ICT Subject Leader ICT

Miss Hannah Lacey

Technology

Faculty Leader Technology

Mrs Helen Mason (0.8)

Art

Subject Leader Art and Design

Mrs Karen Raine

Technology

 

Mr Ian Tissington

Technology

 

Mr Michael Wiltshire

ICT

 

Miss Kelly Williams Technology  Assistant Subject Leader Technology/Subject Leader Life Skills

 

HUMANITIES – FACULTY LEADER – ROB SNOWBALL

FULL NAME

SUBJECT

RESPONSIBILITY

Miss Tilly Austin

History

Subject Leader History

Mrs Judith Bailey

Geography/PHSE

Assistant Principal

Mrs Melanie Brown

History

 

Miss Amy Jackson

Geography

Subject Leader Geography

Miss Rebecca Jones

RE

 

Mrs Mairead Morris

Geography

 

Miss Cathryn Newton

RE

Subject Leader Life Skills 

Mr James Salmond

History

 

Mr Rob Snowball

RE

Faculty Leader/Subject Leader RE

 

MATHS – FACULTY LEADER – ROD DAVIES

FULL NAME

SUBJECT

RESPONSIBILITY

Miss Jo Barrett

Maths

Assistant Principal

Mrs Jill Blakeman

Maths

 
Miss Lisa Burns Maths Assistant Faculty Leader

Mr Rod Davies

Maths

Faculty Leader

Mr Aaron Firth

Maths

 

Mr Mark Grainger

Maths

Assistant Faculty Leader

Mr Graham Kerr-Morgan

Maths

 

Mr Michael Mireku

Maths

 
Mr Philip Stout Maths Assistant Faculty Leader
Miss Gayle Tait Maths  

  

MFL  – FACULTY LEADER – JILL MADDREN

FULL NAME

SUBJECT

RESPONSIBILITY

Mrs Emma Edwards (0.6)

French/Spanish/Italian

 

Miss Catriona Egan

Spanish/French

 

Miss Mariola Fuentes 

French/Spanish

Subject Leader Spanish

Mrs Sarah Gordon 

German/French

 

Miss Rebecca Lock

French/Spanish

 

Miss Jill Maddren

French/Spanish

Assistant Principal/Faculty Leader MFL

Mr Michael Page

German/French

Subject Leader German

Miss Charlene Perret

French

 

Mrs Chloe Raine

French/German/ Spanish

Subject Leader French

 

 

FULL NAME

SUBJECT

RESPONSIBILITY

Mrs Clare Chapman

Learning Support

Faculty Leader Learning Support (SENCO)