Teaching Staff 2016-17

 

 

 

PE & THE ARTS – FACULTY LEADER – STEWART SOUTER

FULL NAME

SUBJECT

RESPONSIBILITY

Mrs Lauren Brown (0.2)

Music

 

Mr Stephen Cheeseman

PE

PE Instructor

Mrs Jennifer Connor (0.8)

Music

 

Mrs Elizabeth Shevels

Music

Subject Leader Music

Mr Paul Imerson

Drama

Subject Leader Drama

Miss Kay Kelly

PHSE

Vice Principal

Mrs Hayley Millar (0.8)

PE

ITT/GTP

Mrs Dawn Pilbeam

PE

Assistant Subject Leader PE

Mr Stewart Souter

PE

Faculty Leader/SL PE

Ms Dawn Stokell

PE

PE Instructor

Mr Alasdair Tatham

PE

Sports Co-ordinator/College Leader

Miss Caroline Tindale

Drama

Subject Leader Careers

 

 

 

ENGLISH – FACULTY LEADER – PETER CLARKE

FULL NAME

SUBJECT

RESPONSIBILITY

Miss Becky Armitage

English

Assistant Faculty Leader 

Mrs Sarah Briggs

English/Media

Assistant Faculty Leader

Mrs Lisa Brown (0.6)

English

 

Mr Peter Clarke

English

Faculty Leader 

Mrs Hayley Fern

English

 

Mr Nick Merifield

PHSE

Senior Vice Principal

Mrs Cheryl Musson (0.8)

English

 

Mr Malcolm Patrick

English

Assistant Principal

Mrs Joanna Raine

English

 

Mrs Val Rayner

PHSE

Assistant Principal

Miss Gail Trappe

English

 

Mr Dominic Webber

English

Assistant Faculty Leader

 

 

 

SCIENCE – FACULTY LEADER – REBECCA  FLYNN

FULL NAME

SUBJECT

RESPONSIBILITY

Mrs Emma Luke

Science

Assistant Faculty Leader

Mrs Jenny Coltman

Science

 

Miss Sam Fellows

Science

 

Mrs Jacqueline Kitchingman

Science

 

Mrs Kerry Harrison

Science

 

Mrs Kim Renfrew

Science/H & S Care

Assistant Faculty Leader

Mr Chris Thompson

Science

Assistant Faculty Leader

 

Mrs Sarah O’Doherty

Science

 

 

Mr Dean Higham

Science

 

 


 

 

 

TECHNOLOGY/ICT/BUSINESS – FACULTY LEADER – VICKY FRANKS

FULL NAME

SUBJECT

RESPONSIBILITY

Mr John Barker

Technology

 

Mr Shaun Birkett

Business/ICT

Subject Leader Business

Mr Will Jackson

ICT

 

Ms Vicky Franks

Technology

Faculty Leader/ SL Technology

Miss Hannah Lacey

Technology

Assistant Subject Leader Technology

Mrs Helen Mason

Art

Subject Leader Art & Design

Mrs Wendy Copeland

Art

 

Mrs Karen Raine

Technology

Subject  Leader Food Technology

Mr Ian Tissington

Technology

 

Mr Michael Wiltshire

ICT

 

Miss Kelly Williams

Technology

 

 

 

 

HUMANITIES – FACULTY LEADER – ROB SNOWBALL

FULL NAME

SUBJECT

RESPONSIBILITY

Miss Tilly Austin

History

Subject Leader History

Mr Geoff Bailey

Geography

Assistant Principal 

Mrs Judith Bailey

Geography

Assistant Principal

Mrs Victoria Herron

RE

Subject Leader PHSE

Mrs Melanie Brown

History

 

Miss Lyndsay Hogg

Geography/RE

Subject Leader PHSE (Mat. Cover)

Mr Neville Kelvey-Brown

Geography

Subject Leader Geography

Miss Rebekah Llewellyn (Mat. Leave)

RE

Subject Leader PHSE

Mr James Salmond

History

 

Mr Rob Snowball

RE

Faculty Leader/Subject Leader RE

 

 

MATHS – FACULTY LEADER – JO BARRETT

FULL NAME

SUBJECT

RESPONSIBILITY

Mr Christopher Baptist (0.4)

Maths

 

Miss Jo Barrett

Maths

Assistant Principal/Faculty Leader Maths

Miss Lisa Burns

Maths

Assistant Faculty Leader

Mr Aaron Firth

Maths

 

Mr Rod Davies

Maths

Assistant Faculty Leader

Mr Mark Grainger

Maths

Assistant Faculty Leader

Ms Raquel Raya (0.5)

Maths

 

Mr Michael Mireku

Maths

 

 

Mr Philip Stout

Maths

Assistant Faculty Leader

 

Ms Lisa Pattison

Maths

 

Ms Sarah Burnham

Maths

 

 

 

MFL  – FACULTY LEADER – DEBBIE WELLS

FULL NAME

SUBJECT

RESPONSIBILITY

Mrs Heather Cox

French/Spanish

 

Miss Mariola Fuentes

French/Spanish

Subject Leader Spanish

Mrs Celia Howarth

French/Spanish

Subject Leader French

Mrs Shan Lane

Chinese

Confucius Classroom Manager

Mr Michael Page

German/French

Subject Leader German

Mrs Jenny Slater (0.5)

French

 

Mrs Debbie Wells

French

Faculty Leader